CVR 42561770Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 31 May 2021
Gross profit
-91.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Blomgren Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Blomgren100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2021
Morten Blomgrensince 31 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4147326650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Blomgren Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -30 | -17 | -91 |
| Operating profit | +629 | +484 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +637 | +506 | +1,324 | +1,502 | +1,344 |
| Equity | 3,799 | 3,456 | 4,119 | 4,606 | 4,963 |
| Total assets | 3,816 | 4,340 | 5,376 | 6,296 | 5,164 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -2note 4 | -1,728note 4 | -2,131note 4 | -2,496note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | -0.8%note 6 | -0.5%note 6 | -2.9%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -267note 4 | -479note 4 | -448note 4 | -2,303note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027392675Bjernemarksvej 63, 5700 Svendborg