CVR 42559938Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SilkeborgFounded 23 Jul 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.2% on 2024
Result
+150.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
834.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dragon Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexB-Mathiasen ApSCVR 42558176, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jul 2021
Bjarne Vogel Mathiasensince 23 Jul 2021
CVR 42558176100% of capital and votessince 23 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jul 2021 to 23 Jul 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in B-Mathiasen ApS, since 20 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42558176Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dragon Consult ApS, since 23 Jul 2021
This company
Dragon Consult ApS
CVR 42559938
Dragon Consult ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dragon Consult ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 388833645% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Sep 2021 to 2 Jan 2024
CVR 388852515% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Sep 2021 to 2 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,685 | 1,763 | 1,522 | 1,571 |
| Operating profit | +1,844 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,432 | +613 | +124 | +151 |
| Equity | 1,472 | 684 | 809 | 834 |
| Total assets | 2,045 | 1,501 | 1,230 | 1,273 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -13.7% | 3.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -658note 4 | -419note 4 | -380note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 104.2%note 5 | 57.7%note 5 | 35.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -241note 4 | -521note 4 | -534note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (23 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027391008Ege Allé 161, 8600 Silkeborg