CVR 42558184Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HerningFounded 21 Jul 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Result
+93.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
571.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Trust Biler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMo Rasoul100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2021
Bahrani Holding ApSCVR 42554855, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2021
Mo Rasoulsince 21 Jul 2021
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2021
CVR 42554855100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,843 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +164 | -90 | Not reported | +131 |
| Result for the year | +127 | -71 | +381 | +94 |
| Equity | 167 | 96 | 477 | 571 |
| Total assets | 512 | 939 | 1,284 | 1,520 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 1 | -143note 1 | -181note 1 | -152note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -207%note 3 | 310.7%note 4 | 28%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -51note 1 | 677note 1 | 477note 1 | 457note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (21 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027500834Dueoddevej 6, 7400 Herning
P-number 1027388872Sakskøbingvej 2, 7400 Herning