CVR 42556351Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 4 Jun 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stubkjær Family Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
114
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
73.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.6% on 2024
Result
+30.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
680.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Stubkjær Sørensen100% of votes, since 4 Jun 2021
Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 14 Oct 2021
and 2 moreFrans Bredmose Langkjærsince 23 Feb 2023
100% of votesclass Anotified 14 Oct 2021since 4 Jun 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Oct 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Oct 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42556297100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40144803100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stubkjær Family Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
2 May 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
4 Jun 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 35,174 | 134,359 | 108,550 | 81,467 | 73,657 |
| Operating profit | +10,107 | +22,599 | +18,252 | +35,142 | +38,242 |
| Result for the year | +7,094 | +21,478 | +18,779 | +32,200 | +30,373 |
| Equity | 610,132 | 625,769 | 623,721 | 655,322 | 680,897 |
| Total assets | 762,593 | 765,604 | 753,573 | 786,990 | 823,353 |
| Employees (average) | 160 | 183 | 172 | 106 | 114 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -19.2% | -25% | -9.6% |
| EBITDA | 14,149 | 38,494 | 33,168 | 48,618 | 50,748 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.2% | 28.7% | 30.6% | 59.7% | 68.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -6% | -38.4% | 7.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -118,171 | -124,200 | -158,412 | -149,458 | -160,561 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.3% | 2.9% | 5.5% | 5.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,432 | 18,285 | 16,811 | 36,152 | 5,896 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -71.3% | -216.7% | 73.2% | -130.6% | 19% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2026
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand sammen med en direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 08.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Per Egebæk Have, (formand), den 08.09.2025, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 08.09.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 22.05.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 23.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Frans Bredmose Langkjær, den 23.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mette Stubkjær Højfeldt, den 02.05.2022, Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard, den 02.05.2022, Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 02.05.2022, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 02.05.2022.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2021.
kr. 454.410,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 18.518,52.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.159.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2021.
kr. 4.590,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 18.518,52.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.704.590,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 04.06.2021 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 42430587 PSS NewCo ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.06.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 2.700.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 2.700.000,00 til kurs 18.518,52, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 04.06.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 04.06.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, foretage investeringer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027386241Dalgasgade 21, 7400 Herning