CVR 42555444Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KøgeFounded 21 Jul 2021
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Lars Ipsen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2021
Lars Ipsensince 21 Jul 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Timberjack ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3969124810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Timberjack ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -25 | -24 | -24 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +529 | +1,094 | +583 | +601 | +1,041 |
| Equity | 569 | 1,449 | 1,683 | 2,162 | 3,068 |
| Total assets | 3,200 | 3,200 | 3,200 | 3,200 | 3,215 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 647 | 747 | 939 | 410 | 90 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.5%note 2 | -1%note 2 | -1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (21 Jul 2021 to 31 Aug 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Sep 2025 to 31 Aug 2026, published 10 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 24 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 23 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 22 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
21 Jul 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 26 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027385458Marievej 17, 4600 Køge