CVR 42554871Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning inden for sport og fritid (855100)AalborgFounded 19 Jul 2021
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
124.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Happysurf ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Nordenskjold50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 Nov 2025
Birgitte Nordenskjold50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 Nov 2025
Simon Nordenskjolduntil 28 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jul 2021 to 10 Nov 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jul 2021 to 10 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +109 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +85 | 0 |
| Equity | 125 | 125 |
| Total assets | 171 | 165 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 100% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 109 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 100% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -171 | -165note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (19 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027384605Valdemarsgade 8, 9000 Aalborg