CVR 42551929Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)HillerødFounded 16 Jul 2021
Gross profit
2.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50% on 2024
Result
+3.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Emy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMehtap Yilmaz Kutlu100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2021
Mehtap Yilmaz Kutlusince 16 Jul 2021
100% of capital and votessince 16 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Operating profit | -16 | +4 | +5 | +3 |
| Result for the year | -19 | +4 | +5 | +3 |
| Equity | 21 | 25 | 30 | 33 |
| Total assets | 156 | 100 | 87 | 88 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 35.3% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 3 | -10note 3 | -7note 3 | -16note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 27.4%note 3 | 10.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 79note 3 | 65note 3 | 49note 3 | 35note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (16 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027379652Cirkelbuen 2, 3400 Hillerød