CVR 42549096Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (465000)København KFounded 15 Jul 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
126.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-91.1% on 2024
Result
+27.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
427.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Systal Technology Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSystal Holdings Limited100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jul 2021
Neil John Nicolsonsince 16 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 15 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 11,157 | 9,083 | 1,415 | 127 |
| Operating profit | +250 | +227 | +116 | +99 |
| Result for the year | +139 | +155 | +67 | +27 |
| Equity | 179 | 334 | 401 | 428 |
| Total assets | 5,385 | 2,918 | 3,092 | 1,511 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -18.6% | -100% | -91.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -85.7% | -66.7% | -66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -42note 2 | -3note 2 | -11note 2 | -17note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 92.5%note 2 | 0.1%note 2 | 19.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -118note 2 | 745note 2 | 2,380note 2 | 802note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (15 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length. 2023: The 2024 report shows 2023 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2023 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2024: The 2024 report shows 2023 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2023 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027377374Frederiksgade 19, 1265 København K
No other current company drawn.