CVR 42549037Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)StøvringFounded 16 Jul 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
130.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.4% on 2024
Result
-58.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GENKEND ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFIE KRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 42547972, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2021
Fie Kristiansensince 16 Jul 2021
CVR 42547972100% of capital and votessince 16 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FIE KRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 16 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42547972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GENKEND ApS, since 16 Jul 2021
This company
GENKEND ApS
CVR 42549037
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 349 | 185 | 161 | 130 |
| Operating profit | +126 | -39 | +21 | -59 |
| Result for the year | +96 | -41 | +21 | -59 |
| Equity | 136 | 94 | 115 | 57 |
| Total assets | 198 | 112 | 172 | 110 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.1% | -19.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -30 | 29 | -53 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | -16.3% | 18.2% | -40.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -165note 6 | -17note 6 | -39note 6 | -32note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -126.8%note 8 | 21.1%note 9 | -91.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (16 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027377315Mastrupvej 19, 9530 Støvring