CVR 42541346Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)VærløseFounded 13 Jul 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-3.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.2M on 2024
Result
-367.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
387.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
K-Pro Holding ApSCVR 42541141, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jul 2021
Thomas Bruun Berthelsensince 13 Jul 2021
CVR 42541141100% of capital and votessince 13 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K-Pro Holding ApS, since 13 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42541141Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K-Pro ApS, since 13 Jul 2021
This company
K-Pro ApS
CVR 42541346
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,611 | 1,102 | 1,158 | -3 |
| Operating profit | +815 | +364 | +255 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +635 | +284 | +195 | -368 |
| Equity | 675 | 759 | 755 | 387 |
| Total assets | 978 | 970 | 1,048 | 647 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5% | -100.3% |
| EBITDA | 821 | 401 | 355 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51% | 36.4% | 30.7% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 185note 5 | 316note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (13 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027368189Lejrvej 19, 3500 Værløse