CVR 42528226Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med møbler (475510)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af møbler (310000), Engroshandel med møbler til bolig-, kontor- og butiksbrug, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700), Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)TølløseFounded 6 Jul 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cday ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jun 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
660.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
+155.3% on 2025
Result
+108.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
204.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Cady Invest ApSCVR 39529521, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2021
Christoffer Mlangeni Cadysince 6 Jul 2021
CVR 39529521100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cady Invest ApS, since 30 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39529521Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cday ApS, since 6 Jul 2021
This company
Cday ApS
CVR 42528226
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -116 | -13 | 118 | 259 | 660 |
| Operating profit | -121 | -53 | +108 | +205 | +145 |
| Result for the year | -121 | -58 | +86 | +149 | +108 |
| Equity | -81 | -139 | -53 | 96 | 205 |
| Total assets | 211 | 164 | 224 | 200 | 407 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 118.3% | 155.3% |
| EBITDA | -116 | -13 | 118 | 210 | 154 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 81.4% | 23.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 5 | -6note 5 | -68note 5 | -24note 5 | -242note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 625.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 46note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (6 Jul 2021 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 5 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 28 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
6 Jul 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Jernbanevej 42, 4340 Tølløse
Ny adresse: Roskildevej 382, Ågerup, 4390 Vipperød
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Binavne: Cday Design ApS, Cday Furniture ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.07.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.07.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39529521 Cady Invest ApS, Slotsgade 4, 2. th, 2200 København N, den 06.07.2021.
Direktion:
Christoffer Cady, den 06.07.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
06.07.2021 - 31.03.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med fysisk og online salg afmøbler, fremstilling af indretningsartikler, reoler samt enhvervirksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027351049Jernbanevej 42, 4340 Tølløse