CVR 42524735Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kioskvarer (471110)SøborgFounded 1 Jul 2021
Employees
26
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-13.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+103% on 2024
Result
+693.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LR Retail ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexL&A Holding ApSCVR 46031237, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2025
Laila Razasince 1 Jul 2021
CVR 46031237100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 10 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L&A Holding ApS, since 10 Nov 2025
Holding company
CVR 46031237Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LR Retail ApS, since 10 Nov 2025
This company
LR Retail ApS
CVR 42524735
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,095 | 3,174 | 3,435 | 6,972 |
| Result for the year | +266 | +267 | +551 | +693 |
| Equity | 316 | 524 | 1,013 | 1,572 |
| Total assets | 1,858 | 2,334 | 2,732 | 5,906 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 | 6 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.2% | 103% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 116.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -860note 3 | -1,218note 3 | -1,691note 3 | -3,394note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027345995Amagerbrogade 43, 2300 København S
P-number 1031101316Istedgade 2, 1650 København V