CVR 42523178Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)København KFounded 4 Jul 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
127.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-60.9% on 2024
Result
-50K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about mediemedie ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJaeger Holding ApSCVR 38999257, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2021
Lodberg ApSCVR 38305131, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
Kim Suh Bjerregaard Jægersince 4 Jul 2021
CVR 3830513110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
CVR 3899925790% to under 100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jul 2021 to 1 Mar 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jaeger Holding ApS, since 9 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 38999257Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in mediemedie ApS, since 4 Jul 2021
This company
mediemedie ApS
CVR 42523178
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 407 | 319 | 327 | 128 |
| Operating profit | -78 | +10 | +135 | -57 |
| Result for the year | -82 | +18 | +99 | -50 |
| Equity | -42 | -24 | 75 | 25 |
| Total assets | 74 | 83 | 185 | 79 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 2.5% | -60.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 3 | -71note 3 | -81note 3 | -49note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 53note 3 | -10note 3 | -61note 3 | -38note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (4 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027344158Gammel Mønt 19, 1117 København K