CVR 42519065Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)BirkerødFounded 2 Jul 2021
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
-2.5% on 2025
Result
+147K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
277.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TaTapas ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Westerdahl Holding ApSCVR 42491438, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2021
Rasmus Westerdahlsince 2 Jul 2021
CVR 42491438100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rasmus Westerdahl Holding ApS, since 24 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42491438Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TaTapas ApS, since 2 Jul 2021
This company
TaTapas ApS
CVR 42519065
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 326 | 1,134 | 1,350 | 1,354 | 1,320 |
| Operating profit | -78 | -32 | +31 | +329 | +233 |
| Result for the year | -95 | -93 | -21 | +300 | +147 |
| Equity | -55 | -148 | -169 | 131 | 278 |
| Total assets | 1,817 | 1,536 | 1,365 | 1,143 | 935 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 247.9% | 19.1% | 3.1% | -2.5% |
| EBITDA | 34 | 97 | 161 | 459 | 362 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.3% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 33.9% | 27.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% | 33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 384 | 521 | 581 | -307 | -195note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.4x | 5.4x | 3.6x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -7.1%note 3 | 6.2%note 3 | 217.4%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
2 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Oct 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027662842Rungstedvej 5, 2970 Hørsholm
P-number 1027322464Vibeengen 16, 3460 Birkerød