Dandex

Yngri Holding ApS

CVR 42514640Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)TølløseFounded 2 Jul 2021

Employees

3

CVR registry, Jul 2026

0 (0%) over 12 months

Gross profit

2,6M

DKK, annual report 2025

+9,3% on 2024

Result

+501,1K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

817,8K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

Romi Roye100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2021

Director

Romi Royesince 2 Jul 2021

Ownership

  • Romi Roye

    100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2021

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Owned Companies

2 Danish companies.

  • Gimli ApS

    CVR 42529656100% of capital and votes

  • Equinics ApS

    CVR 4252974550% to under 66,7% of capital and votes

Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Yngri Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.

Former holdings (1)

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

  • Romi RoyeFounded 2 Jul 2021, holds a current role

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

  • Romi Roye: Executive board, 2 Jul 2021 to today.

2 Jul 2021 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric2022202320242025
Gross profitNot reported5862.3992.623
Operating profit0+70+283+651
Result for the year0+70+207+501
Equity40176317818
Total assets401765311.050
Employees (average)Not reportedNot reported33

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (2 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    2 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Overdrevsvej 9
4340 Tølløse
Holbæk Municipality
CVR record last changed
23 May 2025
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Yngri Holding ApS

    P-number 1027318211Overdrevsvej 9, 4340 Tølløse

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Yngri Holding ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.