CVR 42511544Private limited company (ApS)Psykologisk og psykoterapeutisk rådgivning (869300)FrederiksbergFounded 1 Jul 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
101.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-52.2% on 2024
Result
+19K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
115K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Psycovery ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOlga Ruth Inglis Calhoun Runciman100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2021
Olga Ruth Inglis Calhoun Runcimansince 1 Jul 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 213 | 102 |
| Operating profit | +3 | -62 | +40 | +19 |
| Result for the year | +1 | -62 | +40 | +19 |
| Equity | 41 | -21 | 50 | 115 |
| Total assets | 171 | 137 | 231 | 203 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -52.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -171note 4 | -25note 4 | -142note 4 | -19note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 850.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -171note 4 | 70note 4 | 38note 4 | 70note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027314593Lyøvej 24, 2000 Frederiksberg