CVR 42509566Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)VejenFounded 1 Jul 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+30.5% on 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ninety Three ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKent Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2021
Kent Hansensince 1 Jul 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,101 | 1,359 | 1,419 | 2,043 | 2,666 |
| Operating profit | +4,097 | -130 | +211 | -240 | +1,517 |
| Result for the year | +3,180 | -489 | -345 | -935 | +1,132 |
| Equity | 3,220 | 2,731 | 2,325 | 1,391 | 2,443 |
| Total assets | 5,909 | 9,607 | 12,251 | 10,586 | 12,007 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -66.8% | 4.5% | 42.2% | 101.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -124 | 287 | -162 | 1,623 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | -9.1% | 20.2% | -7.9% | 60.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | -42.6% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -238note 5 | 4,086 | 8,601 | 6,641 | 5,851 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 30x | n.m.note 6 | 3.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.1%note 7 | 1.8%note 7 | -2%note 8 | 14.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 2,568note 10 | 683note 10 | 400note 10 | 507note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 8 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Nov 2022
Ninety Three ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.83 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027312434Koldingvej 3, 6600 Vejen