CVR 42508926Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)AssensFounded 1 Jul 2021
Gross profit
242.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+49.7% on 2024
Result
+167.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
314K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JV Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBirgit Andresen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2021
Birgit Andresensince 1 Jul 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3377820166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JV Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 541 | 138 | 162 | 243 |
| Operating profit | +432 | +68 | +123 | +243 |
| Result for the year | +322 | +66 | -200 | +167 |
| Equity | 362 | 428 | 228 | 314 |
| Total assets | 744 | 716 | 471 | 559 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -74.6% | 17.9% | 49.7% |
| EBITDA | 532 | 135 | 162 | 243 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98.3% | 98% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -257note 4 | -24note 4 | -36note 4 | -164note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 19.8%note 4 | 32.2%note 6 | 102.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 334note 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -44note 4 | 99note 4 | -275note 4 | -278note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027312051Saltoftevej 17, 5610 Assens