CVR 42506761Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)VejleFounded 30 Jun 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Result
+52.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mia Bayer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4607970150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mia Bayer ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 421 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +79 | -173 | -16 | -17 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +61 | -175 | -16 | -17 | +53 |
| Equity | 285 | 53 | 37 | 21 | 74 |
| Total assets | 394 | 87 | 71 | 55 | 120 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 91 | -161 | -4 | -17 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.6% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -100% | n.m.note 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -360note 7 | -41note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -28note 7 | -10note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (30 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027309824Højenvej 139, 7100 Vejle