CVR 42505099Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)MorudFounded 29 Jun 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Carbon-Stores ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-962
DKK, annual report 2023
-391.1K on 2022
Result
-848K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
570.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Anders Struve100% of capital and votes, until 23 Apr 2025
Anders Struveuntil 31 Dec 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2021 to 23 Apr 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,061 | 390 | -1 |
| Operating profit | +2,939 | -823 | -849 |
| Result for the year | +2,268 | -696 | -848 |
| Equity | 2,364 | 1,418 | 570 |
| Total assets | 6,400 | 2,624 | 655 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -90.4% | -100.3% |
| EBITDA | 2,966 | -781 | -779 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 73.1% | -200.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,167 | -148 | -455 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -274.5%note 4 | -95.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 88note 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027307686Skovvej 1, 5462 Morud