CVR 42502162Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Kongens LyngbyFounded 28 Jun 2021
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-16% on 2024
Result
+4.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
47.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mai-Thai ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLine Linea Ketkaeo Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2021
Line Linea Ketkaeo Sørensensince 28 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2021 to 31 Oct 2021
CVR 3974763450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Dec 2021 to 6 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 2,914 | 2,934 | 2,745 | 2,307 |
| Gross profit | 651 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +112 | -133 | -10 | +77 | +43 |
| Result for the year | +85 | -109 | -21 | +42 | +4 |
| Equity | 125 | 17 | -4 | 43 | 48 |
| Total assets | 341 | 1,553 | 1,573 | 1,516 | 1,511 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.7% | -6.4% | -16% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -4.6% | -0.4% | 2.8% | 1.8% |
| EBITDA | 112 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 102 | 62 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -191 | 1,343 | 1,318 | 1,118 | 1,219 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 11x | 19.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -16%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | 4.8% | 2.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -191 | 1,458 | 1,476 | 1,294 | 1,284 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (28 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
28 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027304989Kulsviervej 69, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
No other current company drawn.