CVR 42501654Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 15 Jun 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+349.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
300.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Advision Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJS Capital ApSCVR 42487597, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2021
Jonas Hoffmann Svinggaardsince 29 Jun 2021
CVR 42487597100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 13469938100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2021 to 29 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in JS Capital ApS, since 29 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42487597Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Advision Group ApS, since 29 Jun 2021
This company
Advision Group ApS
CVR 42501654
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,147 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -41 | -85 | +52 | +453 |
| Result for the year | -13 | -42 | -86 | +51 | +349 |
| Equity | 27 | -14 | -100 | -49 | 300 |
| Total assets | 32 | 2 | 28 | 202 | 719 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 82.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 72.4% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 6 | -2note 6 | -12note 6 | -51note 6 | -4note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 363.1%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32note 6 | 3note 6 | -2note 6 | -37note 6 | 14note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (15 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
15 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027304237Gammel Kongevej 1, 1610 København V