CVR 42501441Private limited company (ApS)Traditionelle, komplementære og alternative behandlingsformer (869600)HedenstedFounded 18 Jun 2021
Gross profit
7.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+274.2% on 2024
Result
+5.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Marwill ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMary Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jun 2021
Mary Pedersensince 18 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 7 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +43 | +2 | +7 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +34 | +1 | +6 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 74 | 75 | 81 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 85 | 76 | 83 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 274.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (18 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
18 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027304091Remmerslund Skovby 134, 8722 Hedensted