CVR 42492671Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Nørre SnedeFounded 25 Jun 2021
Gross profit
188.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-113.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.H.I. APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMICK HANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30559703, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2021
Mick Hansensince 25 Jun 2021
CVR 30559703100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2021 to 15 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MICK HANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 30 Nov 2007
Holding company
CVR 30559703Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M.H.I. APS, since 15 Dec 2021
This company
M.H.I. APS
CVR 42492671
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 308 | 337 | 2,117 | -60 | 189 |
| Operating profit | +256 | +258 | +2,005 | -132 | -85 |
| Result for the year | +269 | +130 | +1,527 | -60 | -113 |
| Equity | 2,285 | 2,415 | 3,942 | 982 | 2,267 |
| Total assets | 4,846 | 5,083 | 7,075 | 1,031 | 5,416 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.5% | 527.8% | -102.8% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 308 | 337 | 2,117 | -60 | 189 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -492note 4 | -527note 4 | -6,691note 4 | -742note 4 | -933note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.9%note 4 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -8.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,345note 8 | 225note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 198note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,549note 4 | 1,582note 4 | -4,507note 4 | -729note 4 | 1,362note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027293235Fællesvej 2, 8766 Nørre Snede