CVR 42492434Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FrederikssundFounded 24 Jun 2021
Gross profit
57.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+51.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
75.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søvndahl Boysøe Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøvndahl Boysøe Invest ApSCVR 42116017, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2021
Mette Søvndahl Boysøesince 24 Jun 2021
CVR 42116017100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 381 | 157 | 83 | -16 | 57 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +157 | +83 | -16 | +57 |
| Result for the year | +293 | +119 | +64 | -17 | +51 |
| Equity | 333 | 160 | 105 | 24 | 76 |
| Total assets | 374 | 243 | 204 | 222 | 300 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -46.8% | -119.7% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -175note 4 | -221note 4 | -169note 4 | -92note 4 | -143note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -175note 4 | -243note 4 | -204note 4 | -58note 4 | -95note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (24 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027292743Strandvej 14, 3600 Frederikssund