CVR 42487902Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)Odense SFounded 21 Jun 2021
Gross profit
39.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.3% on 2024
Result
+29K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
322.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Affitto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDame Hansen ApSCVR 44647478, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Feb 2024
Kenn Kroghsince 10 Mar 2024
CVR 44647478100% of capital and votessince 29 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39253720100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2021 to 29 Feb 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dame Hansen ApS, since 19 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44647478Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Affitto ApS, since 29 Feb 2024
This company
Affitto ApS
CVR 42487902
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 194 | 88 | 40 | 39 |
| Operating profit | +111 | +21 | -10 | +39 |
| Result for the year | +85 | +16 | -8 | +29 |
| Equity | 285 | 302 | 294 | 323 |
| Total assets | 515 | 399 | 330 | 348 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -54.3% | -2.3% |
| EBITDA | 194 | 88 | 40 | 39 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -344note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -128note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 15.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -344note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -328note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (21 Jun 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027287200Rolundvej 1, 5260 Odense S