CVR 42487732Private limited company (ApS)Event catering (562100)ThorsøFounded 21 Jun 2021
Employees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+9 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+86.1% on 2024
Result
-13.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Oles Gård ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOC Olesen Holding ApSCVR 42488410, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2021
Ole Christian Olesensince 21 Jun 2021
CVR 42488410100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2021 to 23 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OC Olesen Holding ApS, since 23 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42488410Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Oles Gård ApS, since 23 Jun 2021
This company
Oles Gård ApS
CVR 42487732
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,378 | 6,149 | 2,651 | 2,110 | 3,926 |
| Operating profit | +2,928 | +825 | -1,073 | -977 | +218 |
| Result for the year | +2,237 | +484 | -1,019 | -973 | -13 |
| Equity | 5,417 | 5,901 | 4,881 | 3,908 | 3,895 |
| Total assets | 10,489 | 12,506 | 10,631 | 9,937 | 9,146 |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -26.6% | -56.9% | -20.4% | 86.1% |
| EBITDA | 4,008 | 1,573 | -284 | -217 | 951 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.8% | 25.6% | -10.7% | -10.3% | 24.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -9.5% | -47.4% | -30% | 28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,196 | 4,548 | 4,724 | 5,361 | 4,469 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5x | 2.9x | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 4.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.1% | -8.4%note 3 | -8.1%note 3 | 1.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 2,711note 5 | 13note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 27note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027287081Håndværkervej 11, 8881 Thorsø