CVR 42480150Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 21 Jun 2021
Gross profit
626.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.5% on 2024
Result
+209.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
346.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HCM2 Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMACH INVEST ApSCVR 29147574, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2021
CH-Mach Invest ApSCVR 38911198, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2021
and 1 moreNiels Jørgen Hansensince 22 Jun 2021
CVR 2914757466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2021
CVR 3891119810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2021
CVR 3891126010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MACH INVEST ApS, since 7 Nov 2006
Holding company
CVR 29147574Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in HCM2 Ejendomme ApS, since 22 Jun 2021
This company
HCM2 Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42480150
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | 380 | 462 | 626 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +294 | +348 | +512 |
| Result for the year | -47 | +69 | +75 | +209 |
| Equity | -7 | 62 | 137 | 346 |
| Total assets | 8,139 | 12,837 | 13,235 | 13,092 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 21.5% | 35.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 380 | 462 | 626 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -613 | -25 | -503note 5 | -403note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 6,076note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,221 | 12,632 | 12,363note 5 | 12,055note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (22 Jun 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027276802Kejlstrup Tværvej 2, 8600 Silkeborg