CVR 42479292Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ValbyFounded 18 Jun 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
669.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+187.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
431.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Res ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRes Holding ApSCVR 46705734, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2026
Peter Alexander Flugtsince 18 Jun 2021
CVR 46705734100% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Jun 2021 to 28 Sep 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Res Holding ApS, since 18 Aug 2026
Holding company
CVR 46705734Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Res ApS, since 28 Sep 2026
This company
Res ApS
CVR 42479292
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 424 | 1,027 | 103 | -14 | 670 |
| Operating profit | +424 | +853 | -847 | -14 | +188 |
| Result for the year | +331 | +660 | -773 | -14 | +188 |
| Equity | 371 | 1,031 | 258 | 244 | 432 |
| Total assets | 530 | 1,221 | 270 | 244 | 657 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -89.9% | -113.5% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -530note 4 | -1,220note 4 | -193note 4 | -86note 4 | -128note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -9.8%note 6 | 81.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (18 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
18 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
Res ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027276039Kongshaven 59, 2500 Valby