CVR 42474851Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver til events (773910)OdderFounded 17 Jun 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
272K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3% on 2024
Result
+166K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
900.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHT Administration ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCHT Invest ApSCVR 42464716, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2021
MAT HOLDING, ODDER ApSCVR 29529094, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2021
Camilla Harvig Thomsensince 17 Jun 2021
CVR 2952909420% to under 25% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2021
CVR 4246471666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHT Invest ApS, since 15 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42464716Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in CHT Administration ApS, since 17 Jun 2021
This company
CHT Administration ApS
CVR 42474851
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | 397 | 209 | 280 | 272 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +171 |
| Result for the year | -13 | +310 | +166 | +232 | +166 |
| Equity | 27 | 337 | 503 | 735 | 901 |
| Total assets | 52 | 450 | 662 | 1,035 | 1,212 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -47.3% | 34% | -3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 3 | -357note 3 | -136note 3 | -472note 3 | -169note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 94.3%note 5 | 69.5%note 5 | 26.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -18note 3 | -357note 3 | -52note 3 | -293note 3 | 45note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (17 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
17 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027272033Hou Strandpark 2, 8300 Odder