CVR 42466689Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ValbyFounded 15 Jun 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
370.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+197.9% on 2024
Result
+12.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
81.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rooh Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLift Holdings ApSCVR 42463663, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2021
Bianca Salles Melges Lopessince 15 Jun 2021
CVR 42463663100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lift Holdings ApS, since 14 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42463663Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rooh Ventures ApS, since 15 Jun 2021
This company
Rooh Ventures ApS
CVR 42466689
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 694 | -216 | 124 | 371 |
| Operating profit | +544 | -419 | +124 | +70 |
| Result for the year | +400 | -411 | +40 | +13 |
| Equity | 440 | 29 | 69 | 82 |
| Total assets | 608 | 371 | 652 | 641 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 191.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -224note 4 | -44note 4 | -597note 4 | -389note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -325.8%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -212note 4 | 261note 4 | -597note 4 | 116note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (15 Jun 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027261252Sæbyholmsvej 51, 2500 Valby