CVR 42465445Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 14 Jun 2021
Gross profit
-1.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-101.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
142.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Claus Damsgaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Sylvester Damsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2021
Claus Sylvester Damsgaardsince 14 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42469297100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Claus Damsgaard ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +48 | -3 | +198 | -101 |
| Equity | 40 | 48 | 46 | 244 | 142 |
| Total assets | 40 | 52 | 50 | 304 | 154 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | -1.3%note 4 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (14 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027260086Fuglebakken 16, 8800 Viborg