CVR 42463744Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)GentofteFounded 8 Jun 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-29.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-583.7K on 2024
Result
-97K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
579K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dannisgaard Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Emil Dannisgaard Kock100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2021
Christian Emil Dannisgaard Kocksince 8 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,190 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 686 | 993 | 554 | -29 |
| Operating profit | +744 | +184 | +156 | -230 | -29 |
| Result for the year | +479 | +171 | +197 | -367 | -97 |
| Equity | 519 | 690 | 1,043 | 676 | 579 |
| Total assets | 1,055 | 913 | 1,133 | 1,036 | 585 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 44.7% | -44.2% | -105.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 62.5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 184 | 156 | -230 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 26.8% | 15.7% | -41.4% | n.m.note 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -712note 6 | -913note 6 | -947note 6 | -939note 6 | -463note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (8 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027257786Kildegårds Plads 5, 2820 Gentofte