CVR 42461709Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)VordingborgFounded 14 Jun 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
202.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
-26.8% on 2025
Result
-39.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
117.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Live2Stream ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Nikolaj Iversen Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2021
Jesper Nikolaj Iversen Clausensince 14 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -54 | 252 | 151 | 277 | 203 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +58 | -27 | -50 |
| Result for the year | -43 | +138 | +44 | -22 | -39 |
| Equity | -3 | 135 | 188 | 157 | 118 |
| Total assets | 25 | 174 | 229 | 187 | 237 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -40.3% | 83.7% | -26.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 187note 4 | 115 | 51 | 30 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | 74.2%note 4 | 76.1% | 18.6% | 14.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 6 | 0note 6 | -22note 6 | -5note 6 | -63note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 235.3%note 8 | 30.3%note 6 | -13.3%note 9 | -37.6%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 140note 11 | 83note 11 | 48note 11 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7note 6 | 2note 6 | -22note 6 | -4note 6 | -45note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (14 Jun 2021 to 28 Feb 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 1 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 1 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 8 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 31 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
14 Jun 2021 to 28 Feb 2022, published 31 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027254825Kløvermarksvej 5, 4760 Vordingborg