CVR 42454222Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre fødevarer (463800)TranekærFounded 1 Jun 2021
Gross profit
40.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+38.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
136.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Herbaceum ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDABI Holding ApSCVR 41651865, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2021
Peter Bisgaard Larsensince 1 Jun 2021
CVR 41651865100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 252 | -148 | 40 |
| Operating profit | +60 | +252 | -176 | +40 |
| Result for the year | +43 | +197 | -182 | +39 |
| Equity | 83 | 280 | 98 | 137 |
| Total assets | 263 | 471 | 244 | 144 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 320.2% | -158.8% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 3 | -87note 3 | -179note 3 | -59note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 148.6%note 3 | -244.6%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12note 3 | 34note 3 | -126note 3 | -136note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (1 Jun 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027246563Vestervænget 8, 5953 Tranekær