CVR 42450707Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)ValbyFounded 31 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+28.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
128.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Norlund Steadi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNorlund Holding ApSCVR 42422274, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2021
Lars Erik Nørlund Mortensensince 31 May 2021
CVR 42422274100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Norlund Holding ApS, since 27 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42422274Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Norlund Steadi ApS, since 31 May 2021
This company
Norlund Steadi ApS
CVR 42450707
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +272 | +1 | +148 | -58 | +42 |
| Result for the year | +212 | -3 | +116 | -55 | +28 |
| Equity | 252 | 39 | 156 | 101 | 129 |
| Total assets | 381 | 265 | 264 | 314 | 461 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 2 | 169 | -35 | 61 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -171note 4 | -3 | -44 | -69 | -118note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 1.1%note 6 | 156.4% | -62.7%note 6 | 154.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 219note 8 | 3note 8 | 0note 8 | 86note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -381note 4 | 200 | -41 | -48 | 36note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
31 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027241685Vigerslevvej 253, 2500 Valby