CVR 42448060Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GreveFounded 7 Jun 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-13.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+628.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
669.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CEPHI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTommy Horst Grenander100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2021
Tommy Horst Grenandersince 7 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42490148100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4594460350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CEPHI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +95 | +90 | +122 | +628 |
| Equity | 38 | 134 | 141 | 149 | 669 |
| Total assets | 69 | 163 | 198 | 279 | 868 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -96note 4 | -102note 4 | -52note 4 | -418note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 5 | -2.7%note 6 | -1%note 6 | -4.5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -94note 4 | -94note 4 | -100note 4 | -605note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (7 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
7 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027238897Højdevej 42, 2670 Greve