CVR 42444502Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)BirkerødFounded 4 Jun 2021
Gross profit
61.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.4% on 2024
Result
+30.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
775.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gartnerbutikken ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexK. Nyholm Holding ApSCVR 40589627, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2021
Kasper Nyholm Jensensince 1 Jul 2021
CVR 40589627100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. Nyholm Holding ApS, since 17 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40589627Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gartnerbutikken ApS, since 1 Jul 2021
This company
Gartnerbutikken ApS
CVR 42444502
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 134 | 110 | 58 | 62 |
| Operating profit | +134 | +110 | +58 | +62 |
| Result for the year | +101 | +78 | +26 | +31 |
| Equity | 141 | 219 | 245 | 775 |
| Total assets | 316 | 646 | 815 | 965 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -47.1% | 6.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -42note 3 | -123note 3 | -156note 3 | -80note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 88.2%note 3 | 49%note 3 | 12.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 65note 3 | 140note 3 | 271note 3 | -68note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027234433Blokken 23, 3460 Birkerød