CVR 42434663Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)København KFounded 2 Jun 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CI II ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
718.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
-5.1% on 2022
Result
-20.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
82.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Cookie Information A/SCVR 38758292, 100% of capital and votes, until 3 Jul 2025
Karsten Rendemannuntil 3 Jul 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38758292100% of capital and votes2 Jun 2021 to 3 Jul 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 446 | 758 | 719 |
| Operating profit | +148 | +162 | +123 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +24 | -21 |
| Equity | 80 | 104 | 83 |
| Total assets | 3,312 | 2,123 | 1,496 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -5.1% |
| EBITDA | 446 | 758 | 719 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -6note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 112.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,244note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (2 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027222443Købmagergade 19, 1150 København K