CVR 42434361Private limited company (ApS)Pakkeriaktiviteter (829200)København SFounded 1 Jun 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Basat ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
210
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-294 (-58.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
69.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.4% on 2024
Result
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-841.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
JOLKH ApSCVR 42676322, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2021
Simon Schmidt Fromsince 12 Jan 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -841.1K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 42676322100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 20214 Jun 2021 to 15 Sep 2021
CVR 19270939100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jun 20211 Jun 2021 to 4 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JOLKH ApS, since 12 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 42676322Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Basat ApS, since 15 Sep 2021
This company
Basat ApS
CVR 42434361
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 210 employees, 195 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | 396 | 349 | 226 | 205 | 182 | 116 | 199 | 197 | 487 | 634 | 601 | 617 | 553 | 450 | 307 | 221 | 172 | 116 | 163 | 250 | 455 | 458 | 647 | 588 | 504 | 417 | 202 | 161 | 150 | 119 | 109 | 149 | 188 | 172 | 289 | 234 | 210 |
| FTE | 11 | 193 | 233 | 149 | 135 | 154 | 77 | 121 | 171 | 258 | 397 | 448 | 467 | 427 | 310 | 181 | 179 | 147 | 57 | 111 | 215 | 324 | 422 | 546 | 515 | 481 | 322 | 175 | 136 | 107 | 92 | 105 | 101 | 131 | 160 | 195 | 212 | 195 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 66 | 39 | 25,368 | 79,968 | 69,221 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +39 | +50 | +1,778 | -2,457 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +26 | +11 | +1,343 | -2,471 |
| Equity | 80 | 106 | 117 | 910 | -841 |
| Total assets | 536 | 127 | 12,518 | 15,747 | 7,219 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 277 | 274 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 66,658.4% | 215.2% | -13.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 39 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 27,600% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -101note 5 | -71note 5 | -45note 5 | -9,275note 5 | -900note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 417.4%note 5 | 73.3%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -101note 5 | -71note 5 | 1,453note 5 | -9,266note 5 | 5,637note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38818724 Kvist Revision ApS, Kay Fiskers Plads 10, 2300 København S, den 15.07.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2024
Nyt navn: Basat ApS
Slettede binavne: Baltic Workforce Group ApS, Ent Flex Group ApS, Nimda Group ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jolanta Kaupaite, den 12.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Schmidt From, den 12.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2023
Nye binavne: Baltic Workforce Group ApS, Ent Flex Group ApS, Nimda Group ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Kvist Revision ApS, Kay Fiskers Plads 10, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Naverland 34, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Albertslund
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2021
Første regnskabsår: 01.06.2021 - 31.12.2021
Nyt navn: Ogun ApS
Ny adresse: Thoustrupvej 1, Havnebyen, 4583 Sjællands Odde
Ny kommune: Odsherred
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 04.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Jensen, den 04.06.2021.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive anden bygge- og anlægsvirksomhed, som kræver specialisering, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.06.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.06.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.06.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 nr.3117, c/o Aktieselskabet Stakemann, Palægade 3, 3., 1261 København K, den 01.06.2021.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.06.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2021 - 30.06.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel og industri.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027221935Kay Fiskers Plads 10, 2300 København S