CVR 42430331Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)AlbertslundFounded 31 May 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
58.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-86.3% on 2024
Result
+100.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
236.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ACI Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMahmut Aci100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2021
Mahmut Acisince 31 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42443107100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ACI Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44382563100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2024 to 14 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 56 | 423 | 58 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +3 | +10 | +32 |
| Result for the year | -39 | +111 | -22 | +46 | +100 |
| Equity | 1 | 112 | 90 | 136 | 237 |
| Total assets | 1 | 112 | 147 | 198 | 261 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 649.5% | -86.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -18note 5 | -3note 5 | -47note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | 7.8%note 7 | 15.7%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
31 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jul 2022
ACI Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.
ACI Holding ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027217105Fosgården 14, 2620 Albertslund