CVR 42429678Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)KalundborgFounded 26 May 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
539.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-81.8% on 2024
Result
-284.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAG Profiles ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJNeumann Holding ApSCVR 45175766, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2024
Jeanne Neumann Nielsensince 26 May 2021
CVR 45175766100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 May 2021 to 29 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JNeumann Holding ApS, since 29 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 45175766Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MAG Profiles ApS, since 29 Oct 2024
This company
MAG Profiles ApS
CVR 42429678
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,360 | 5,178 | 4,342 | 2,956 | 539 |
| Operating profit | -87 | +315 | +689 | +1,837 | -394 |
| Result for the year | -99 | +228 | +503 | +1,608 | -285 |
| Equity | -59 | 169 | 1,402 | 3,010 | 2,725 |
| Total assets | 1,663 | 2,196 | 1,990 | 4,122 | 3,296 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -24.6% | -31.9% | -81.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 712 | 1,876 | -394 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 16.4% | 63.5% | -73.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -30% | -71.4% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -835note 6 | -306 | -706note 6 | 132 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 8 | 91.5% | 95.9%note 6 | -11.9%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 230note 11 | 157note 11 | Not reportednote 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -111note 6 | -306 | -1,827note 6 | -728 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (26 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
26 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027216095Nyrupvej 80, 4400 Kalundborg