CVR 42429082Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 25 May 2021
Gross profit
-8K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
-233.1K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
29K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.G.M Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohnny Jørn Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2021
Johnny Jørn Jensensince 25 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43905171100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M.G.M Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3363945710% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Sep 2021 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2024 | Apr 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -11 | -8 | -8 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +363 | -39 | 0 | +25 | -233 |
| Equity | 403 | 364 | 304 | 330 | 29 |
| Total assets | 1,788 | 640 | 645 | 450 | 117 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -213note 2 | -21note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -3%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1.9%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -600note 2 | -605note 2 | -393note 2 | -101note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Apr 2022 covers 11 months (25 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022) and Dec 2025 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 May 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Feb 2026
Annual report Apr 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report Apr 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 21 Sep 2024
Annual report Apr 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 17 Oct 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
25 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 8 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027215552Skovbakkevej 99, 8800 Viborg