CVR 42428884Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrønshøjFounded 31 May 2021
Revenue
184
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-54
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moving Sound ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAlexei Semenov Egholm100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2021
Alexei Semenov Egholmsince 31 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Moving Sound ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Moving Sound ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42432369100% of capital and votes2 Jun 2021 to 12 May 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -7 | -8 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | -7 | -8 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +6 | +32 | +6 | 0 |
| Equity | 46 | 78 | 85 | 40 |
| Total assets | 46 | 91 | 98 | 48 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -29.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (31 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027214416Tjørnevangen 19, 2700 Brønshøj