CVR 42427632Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RyFounded 18 May 2021
Employees
0
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-8.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-11.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
113.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Højbroe Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Højmose Olesen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2021
Henrik Højmose Olesensince 1 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42555738100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Højbroe Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -8 |
| Operating profit | -4 | +96 | -6 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +96 | -7 | -11 |
| Equity | 36 | 132 | 125 | 113 |
| Total assets | 82 | 141 | 145 | 123 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 3 | -62note 3 | -54note 3 | -19note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 148.3%note 4 | -6.2%note 4 | -7.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 3 | -94note 3 | -86note 3 | -52note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027213134Nyvej 19, 8680 Ry