CVR 42425486Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 27 May 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+67.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Power the Future ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMaida Zahirovic100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2021
Maida Zahirovicsince 27 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42428027100% of capital and votes
CVR 3720803525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Power the Future ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | +68 | +68 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 108 | 40 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 108 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (27 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
27 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027209838Jenny Kammersgaards Vej 5, 8700 Horsens