CVR 42425184Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af bøger (581100)HvidovreFounded 20 May 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fra mit hjerte ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorben Castor Grønvold Næss100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2021
Torben Castor Grønvold Næsssince 20 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -36 | -31 | -30 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -36 | -31 | -30 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -1,304.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -30 | Not reportednote 2 | 0 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -1,304.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (20 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
20 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027209633Ketilstorp Alle 50, 2650 Hvidovre