CVR 42421251Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HaderslevFounded 26 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
729.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+188.5% on 2024
Result
+601.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
522.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TN Biler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas N Holding ApSCVR 42417432, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2021
Thomas Nottelmannsince 26 May 2021
CVR 42417432100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thomas N Holding ApS, since 26 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42417432Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TN Biler ApS, since 26 May 2021
This company
TN Biler ApS
CVR 42421251
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 129 | 351 | 253 | 729 |
| Operating profit | -249 | -38 | -189 | +425 |
| Result for the year | -311 | -163 | -509 | +602 |
| Equity | -271 | -434 | -943 | 523 |
| Total assets | 4,923 | 6,170 | 7,089 | 13,253 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 172.5% | -28% | 188.5% |
| EBITDA | -234 | 22 | -128 | 432 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -181.4% | 6.4% | -50.8% | 59.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,405 | 5,289 | 5,335 | 9,095 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | 235.2x | n.m.note 2 | 21x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.7%note 3 | -3.2%note 3 | 4.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 996note 5 | 520note 5 | 5,100note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,971 | 6,028 | 7,166 | 11,257 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (26 May 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
TN Biler ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027205409Snerlevej 3, 6100 Haderslev