CVR 42420476Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ÅbyhøjFounded 27 May 2021
Gross profit
-19.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027203910Søren Frichs Vej 52, 8230 Åbyhøj
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stratus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAksel Konge Christiansen100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2021
Aksel Konge Christiansensince 27 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42428264100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4314427850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4242166950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45610985100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42422185100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45071286100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42158054100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4242167750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42422215100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42422193100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42422231100% of capital and votes
CVR 4555294225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4409335925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stratus ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42422193100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2025 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR 42422231100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2025 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR 45071286100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2025 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -10 | -14 | -11 | -20 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -10 | -14 | -11 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +17,425 | +4,751 | +6,465 | -2,975 | +2,769 |
| Equity | 17,505 | 22,199 | 28,605 | 25,569 | 28,202 |
| Total assets | 17,519 | 22,209 | 28,617 | 32,912 | 28,220 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -105note 1 | -222note 1 | -150note 1 | -71note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1note 1 | -105note 1 | -222note 1 | -7,427note 1 | -71note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (27 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
27 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022