CVR 42417998Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)NyborgFounded 25 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
324.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-32% on 2024
Result
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STUDIO NYLON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGabriela Luciana Martinez100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2021
Gabriela Luciana Martinezsince 25 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 May 2021 to 2 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 674 | 491 | 477 | 324 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +110 | -50 | +45 | +5 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +95 | -56 | +36 | -4 |
| Equity | Not reported | 88 | 32 | 68 | 65 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 172 | 82 | 81 | 77 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -27.1% | -2.5% | -40% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -167note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -73note 5 | -74note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (25 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
25 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
STUDIO NYLON ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027201705Egernvænget 156, 5800 Nyborg
No other current company drawn.